Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra

  • The lagest option:
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds
  • 2 bedrooms

Located 1.7 km from Granada railway station, Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra Granada is a 5-minute walk from the Paseo de los Tristes. This apartment features Wi-Fi in the rooms.

This property is equipped with a bathroom that features hairdryers and bath sheets. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet, an emergency cord, and a shower.

Guests might as well benefit from cribs and baby safety gates provided for their children.

Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra provides a kitchenette with all necessary utensils to prepare meals.

The 6-room apartment lies in a residential area, 950 metres from the funeral Royal Chapel of Granada and 2.3 km from the Sacromonte neighborhood. Guests will find the list of Bien de Interes Cultural in the Province of Granada accessible, thanks to its charming setting, a 10-minute walk away. Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra is also within a few blocks of the Plaza Nueva. Paseo del Padre Manjon - Rey Chico bus stop is about 200 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra Granada
Chezmoihomes Mirador De Los Arcos
Mobile-only price

Chezmoihomes Mirador De Los Arcos

8.3
Very Good 31 reviews
34 m from property
USD 272 USD 245
per night
Apartamento Bajo El Cielo De La Alhambra, By Daimar
Mobile-only price

Apartamento Bajo El Cielo De La Alhambra, By Daimar

42 m from property
USD 157 USD 141
per night
Balcon A La Alhambra Morayma
Mobile-only price

Balcon A La Alhambra Morayma

8.8
Fabulous 22 reviews
53 m from property
USD 129 USD 116
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Federico Garcia Lorca Granada-Jaen
    25 km

    Train stations

    Granada Train Station
    1.7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Luggage storage
    • Laundry
    • Tours/Ticket assistance
    • Grocery shopping service
    • Welcome drink

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Entertainment
    • Sun terrace

    For disabled guests

    • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Mini-bar
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking rooms
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:30 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    • Extra beds info
    • The maximum number of extra beds in a room is 1.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra placed?
      Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra is set in the Kirchrode district, an 11-minute walk from the funeral Royal Chapel of Granada.
    • What famous attractions are close to Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra?
      Popular spots near Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra include Plaza Nueva, the funeral Royal Chapel of Granada, Sacromonte, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra?
      The starting rate for a room at Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra is €113.
    • Which payment methods are accepted in this apartment?
      This apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Mastercard
      • Visa
      • UnionPay credit card
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 14:30, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Restaurante Ruta del Azafran offering Mediterranean cuisine located within 100 metres of Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra or opt for El Huerto de Juan Ranas #JUANRANAS where they can savor Mediterranean dishes set 600 meters away.
    • Are there any amenities catered specifically to children at Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra?
      Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra provides a range of kid-friendly amenities, including the convenient cribs and baby safety gates.
    • Is there a kitchen in Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra?
      At Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra, guests will find a kitchenette with a full-sized fridge, coffee and tea making equipment, and kitchenware.
    • What facilities does Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra offer for business travelers?
      Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra has a range of facilities available for business travellers, including complimentary wireless internet access.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Federico Garcia Lorca Granada-Jaen
    25 km

    Train stations

    Granada Train Station
    1.7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apartamentos Mirador Alhambra Granada

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close